32 Overbrook Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $272,574 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Overbrook Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $305,644, approximately $146 per square foot. 32 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Cooke James Robert
Bought by
Spear Kevin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spear Kevin J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,065 | $230,000 | $54,100 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $6,909 | $230,000 | $54,100 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $6,990 | $206,000 | $54,100 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $7,086 | $206,000 | $54,100 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $7,080 | $206,000 | $54,100 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $200,000 | $54,100 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $6,491 | $200,000 | $54,100 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $6,491 | $200,000 | $54,100 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $6,524 | $200,000 | $54,100 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $6,444 | $200,000 | $54,100 | $145,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $54,100 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $54,100 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map