Estimated Value: $778,849 - $1,082,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,705
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Pelham Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $947,712, approximately $350 per square foot. 28 Pelham Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Jeffrey Robert and Nardone Linda
Bought by
Nardone Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nardone Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,667 | $280,300 | $121,100 | $159,200 |
| 2024 | $16,028 | $280,300 | $121,100 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $15,848 | $280,300 | $121,100 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $15,831 | $280,300 | $121,100 | $159,200 |
| 2020 | $15,761 | $280,300 | $121,100 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $15,456 | $280,300 | $121,100 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $15,318 | $280,300 | $121,100 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $15,178 | $280,300 | $121,100 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $14,965 | $280,300 | $121,100 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | $14,786 | $278,100 | $121,100 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $14,255 | $278,100 | $121,100 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map