28 Postman Ln Palm Coast, FL 32164
Estimated Value: $240,606 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Postman Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 and is currently estimated at $259,402, approximately $214 per square foot. 28 Postman Ln is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Rymfire Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Cummings Sharon M
Bought by
Cummings Sharon M and Roomes Shanique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Roomes Stanford L
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc-Jacksonville
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Cummings Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,439
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Cummings Sharon M
Bought by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Holly Eugene C
Bought by
Cummings Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Holly Eugene C