28 Prospect St Fillmore, NY 14735
Estimated Value: $69,054 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Prospect St, Fillmore, NY 14735 and is currently estimated at $113,018, approximately $109 per square foot. 28 Prospect St is a home with nearby schools including Fillmore Central School and Houghton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Potter Melvin
Bought by
Potter Dana A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Dana A | -- | John A. Cappellini |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $46,100 | $7,000 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $46,100 | $7,000 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $46,100 | $7,000 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $38,700 | $7,000 | $31,700 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $38,700 | $7,000 | $31,700 |
| 2020 | $902 | $38,700 | $7,000 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $914 | $38,700 | $7,000 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $914 | $38,700 | $7,000 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $910 | $38,700 | $7,000 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $925 | $38,700 | $7,000 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,400 | $7,000 | $28,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,400 | $7,000 | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map