28 Prospect St Hatfield, MA 01038
Estimated Value: $484,825 - $599,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,496
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Prospect St, Hatfield, MA 01038 and is currently estimated at $528,456, approximately $211 per square foot. 28 Prospect St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School, Smith Academy, and The Montessori School of Northampton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1990
Sold by
Kucinski John K
Bought by
Langlois Theresa M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langlois Theresa M | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langlois Theresa M | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Langlois Theresa M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $420,000 | $179,200 | $240,800 |
| 2024 | $5,934 | $387,600 | $168,400 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $368,900 | $159,800 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $4,749 | $347,400 | $153,000 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $4,846 | $341,500 | $153,000 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $4,620 | $341,500 | $153,000 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $321,300 | $153,000 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $4,359 | $321,000 | $153,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $4,281 | $323,800 | $159,800 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $329,000 | $166,500 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | $4,133 | $313,800 | $155,300 | $158,500 |
| 2014 | $3,978 | $314,000 | $155,300 | $158,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map