28 Reservoir Square Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $300,732
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $269,683, approximately $268 per square foot. 28 Reservoir Square is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
First Ny Munic Invest Gr
Bought by
Rowe Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Lori A | $47,800 | Paul Haynes |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,255 | $280,700 | $29,700 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $7,255 | $242,600 | $29,700 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $9,347 | $233,300 | $29,700 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $194,400 | $27,000 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $4,814 | $162,000 | $27,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $5,482 | $135,000 | $27,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $5,419 | $127,400 | $27,000 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $4,466 | $122,500 | $27,000 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $5,056 | $120,100 | $27,000 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $120,100 | $27,000 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,800 | $27,000 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,800 | $27,000 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map