Estimated Value: $78,751 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Robert St, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $107,188, approximately $119 per square foot. 28 Robert St is a home located in Starr County with nearby schools including Rafaela T. Barrera Elementary School and Roma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $69,920 | $7,500 | $62,420 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $64,980 | $7,500 | $57,480 |
| 2023 | $993 | $64,730 | $7,500 | $57,230 |
| 2022 | $999 | $47,450 | $7,500 | $39,950 |
| 2021 | $972 | $31,680 | $7,500 | $24,180 |
| 2020 | $879 | $28,830 | $4,650 | $24,180 |
| 2019 | $143 | $28,830 | $4,650 | $24,180 |
| 2018 | $129 | $28,830 | $4,650 | $24,180 |
| 2017 | $665 | $28,830 | $4,650 | $24,180 |
| 2016 | $848 | $28,830 | $4,650 | $24,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,500 | $4,650 | $13,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,070 | $4,650 | $12,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map