Estimated Value: $146,334 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,496
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Robert St, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $162,084, approximately $64 per square foot. 49 Robert St is a home located in Starr County with nearby schools including Rafaela T. Barrera Elementary School and Roma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Rivera Ciro Angel
Bought by
Rivera Ciro Angel and Rivera Roberto Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Rivera Ciro Angel
Bought by
Rivera Ciro Angel and Rivera Roberto Alejandro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Ciro Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Ciro Angel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $122,090 | $8,910 | $113,180 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $112,660 | $8,910 | $103,750 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $112,660 | $8,910 | $103,750 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $78,020 | $8,910 | $69,110 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $44,460 | $8,910 | $35,550 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $41,070 | $5,520 | $35,550 |
| 2019 | $223 | $42,180 | $6,630 | $35,550 |
| 2018 | $220 | $42,180 | $6,630 | $35,550 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $42,180 | $6,630 | $35,550 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $42,180 | $6,630 | $35,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,690 | $6,630 | $21,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,040 | $6,630 | $18,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map