28 Rose Cir Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $384,669
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Rose Cir, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $373,667, approximately $308 per square foot. 28 Rose Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including R. Elisabeth Maclary Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Bought by
Klair Jan W and Klair Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klair Jan W | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $375,200 | $73,300 | $301,900 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $58,800 | $9,700 | $49,100 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $58,800 | $9,700 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $58,800 | $9,700 | $49,100 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $58,800 | $9,700 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $58,800 | $9,700 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $58,800 | $9,700 | $49,100 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $58,800 | $9,700 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $58,800 | $9,700 | $49,100 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $58,800 | $9,700 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $58,800 | $9,700 | $49,100 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $58,800 | $9,700 | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map