28 Ryan Rd Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $492,361 - $698,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Ryan Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $595,340, approximately $426 per square foot. 28 Ryan Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Great Meadows Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Castagna Theresa I and Smith James A
Bought by
Joseph Albert and Joseph Antoinette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Albert | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,250 | $306,200 | $179,100 | $127,100 |
| 2024 | $11,002 | $306,200 | $179,100 | $127,100 |
| 2023 | $10,732 | $306,200 | $179,100 | $127,100 |
| 2022 | $10,732 | $306,200 | $179,100 | $127,100 |
| 2021 | $10,613 | $306,200 | $179,100 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $10,325 | $306,200 | $179,100 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $10,151 | $306,200 | $179,100 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $10,151 | $306,200 | $179,100 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $10,178 | $306,200 | $179,100 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $9,844 | $306,200 | $179,100 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | $9,700 | $306,200 | $179,100 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $9,269 | $306,200 | $179,100 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map