6 Catswamp Rd Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $317,675 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Catswamp Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $364,419, approximately $382 per square foot. 6 Catswamp Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Great Meadows Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Griffin Richard
Bought by
Griffin Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Janice M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,202 | $168,800 | $81,600 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $6,065 | $168,800 | $81,600 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $5,916 | $168,800 | $81,600 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $5,355 | $168,800 | $81,600 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $5,383 | $168,800 | $81,600 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $5,692 | $168,800 | $81,600 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $168,800 | $81,600 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $168,800 | $81,600 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $5,611 | $168,800 | $81,600 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $5,427 | $168,800 | $81,600 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $5,348 | $168,800 | $81,600 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $5,110 | $168,800 | $81,600 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map