28 S Raspberry St Easton, PA 18042
West Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 S Raspberry St, Easton, PA 18042 and is currently estimated at $176,052, approximately $150 per square foot. 28 S Raspberry St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Paxinosa Elementary School, Easton Area Middle School, and Easton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Behler Marilyn K
Bought by
Behler Patrick and Behler Jacob P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Gus Basso
Bought by
Behler Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,243
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1991
Bought by
Basso Gus Trust Et Al
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behler Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Behler Patrick | $61,000 | -- | |
| Basso Gus Trust Et Al | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behler Patrick | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $334 | $30,900 | $6,800 | $24,100 |
| 2025 | $334 | $30,900 | $6,800 | $24,100 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $30,900 | $6,800 | $24,100 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $30,900 | $6,800 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $30,900 | $6,800 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $30,900 | $6,800 | $24,100 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $30,900 | $6,800 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $30,900 | $6,800 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $30,900 | $6,800 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $30,900 | $6,800 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,900 | $6,800 | $24,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,900 | $6,800 | $24,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,900 | $6,800 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map