28 Saddleridge Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
Estimated Value: $1,366,319 - $1,416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Saddleridge, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 and is currently estimated at $1,389,830, approximately $830 per square foot. 28 Saddleridge is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Don Juan Avila Middle School, Aliso Niguel High School, and Journey.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Reinhart John William and Reinhart Linda Jean
Bought by
Reinhart John William and Reinhart Linda Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Ridge Line Pacific L P
Bought by
Reinhart John William and Reinhart Linda Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhart John William | -- | -- | |
| Reinhart John William | $211,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reinhart John William | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $354,383 | $80,224 | $274,159 |
| 2024 | $3,449 | $347,435 | $78,651 | $268,784 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $340,623 | $77,109 | $263,514 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $333,945 | $75,597 | $258,348 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $327,398 | $74,115 | $253,283 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $324,041 | $73,355 | $250,686 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $317,688 | $71,917 | $245,771 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $311,459 | $70,507 | $240,952 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $305,352 | $69,124 | $236,228 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $299,365 | $67,768 | $231,597 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $294,869 | $66,750 | $228,119 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $289,093 | $65,442 | $223,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map