28 Salem Rd Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,968
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Salem Rd, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $81,586. 28 Salem Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Enos Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Stewart Daniel P
Bought by
Stewart Daniel P and Stewart Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Daniel P | -- | Kerley & Talken Pc | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,181 | $25,058 | $2,926 | $22,132 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $22,889 | $2,673 | $20,216 |
| 2022 | $960 | $21,713 | $2,536 | $19,177 |
| 2021 | $891 | $20,900 | $2,441 | $18,459 |
| 2020 | $875 | $20,932 | $2,445 | $18,487 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $20,859 | $2,436 | $18,423 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $20,757 | $2,424 | $18,333 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $20,489 | $2,393 | $18,096 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $20,190 | $2,358 | $17,832 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $19,949 | $2,330 | $17,619 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $19,820 | $2,315 | $17,505 |
| 2013 | $1,612 | $19,898 | $2,315 | $17,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map