28 Scott Rd Oxford, CT 06478
Estimated Value: $679,263 - $977,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Scott Rd, Oxford, CT 06478 and is currently estimated at $813,316, approximately $293 per square foot. 28 Scott Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Quaker Farms School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Crisci Anthony L and Crisci Theresa S
Bought by
Anton Andrey N and Smielewska-Anton Magda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,598
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$554,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Frederick Corp
Bought by
Crisci Anthony and Crisci Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anton Andrey N | $470,000 | -- | |
| Anton Andrey N | $470,000 | -- | |
| Crisci Anthony | $364,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crisci Anthony | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Crisci Anthony | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crisci Anthony | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,347 | $417,130 | $86,030 | $331,100 |
| 2024 | $7,795 | $302,000 | $93,500 | $208,500 |
| 2023 | $7,402 | $302,000 | $93,500 | $208,500 |
| 2022 | $7,357 | $302,000 | $93,500 | $208,500 |
| 2021 | $6,921 | $300,900 | $93,500 | $207,400 |
| 2020 | $6,928 | $290,600 | $93,500 | $197,100 |
| 2019 | $6,928 | $290,600 | $93,500 | $197,100 |
| 2018 | $6,698 | $290,600 | $93,500 | $197,100 |
| 2017 | $6,454 | $290,600 | $93,500 | $197,100 |
| 2016 | $7,035 | $290,600 | $93,500 | $197,100 |
| 2015 | $7,431 | $297,700 | $89,300 | $208,400 |
| 2014 | $7,404 | $297,700 | $89,300 | $208,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map