28 Seaview Ave Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $594,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Seaview Ave, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $559,940, approximately $569 per square foot. 28 Seaview Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Gallagy Linda D
Bought by
Seaview Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Seaview T
Bought by
Callagy Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaview Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Callagy Linda D | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Callagy Linda D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,297 | $592,300 | $419,300 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $7,297 | $592,300 | $419,300 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $6,027 | $359,800 | $240,700 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $5,699 | $359,800 | $240,700 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $5,699 | $359,800 | $240,700 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $5,732 | $359,800 | $240,700 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $5,760 | $359,800 | $240,700 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map