28 Seminara Cir Garnerville, NY 10923
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Seminara Cir, Garnerville, NY 10923 and is currently estimated at $672,413, approximately $321 per square foot. 28 Seminara Cir is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Haverstraw Elementary School, West Haverstraw Elementary School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Barrett James J and Barrett Josanne
Bought by
Mondesir St Victor and Mondesir Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,964
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$632,449
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondesir St Victor | $365,000 | National Granite Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mondesir St Victor | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,745 | $279,900 | $109,500 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $19,745 | $279,900 | $109,500 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $279,900 | $109,500 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $19,509 | $279,900 | $109,500 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $15,119 | $279,900 | $109,500 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $279,900 | $109,500 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $14,772 | $279,900 | $109,500 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $13,936 | $279,900 | $109,500 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $12,198 | $279,900 | $109,500 | $170,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $279,900 | $109,500 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,900 | $109,500 | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map