28 Shadow Creek Way Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Breakaway Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,497 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Shadow Creek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $557,624, approximately $228 per square foot. 28 Shadow Creek Way is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Carrington Charles E and Carrington Heather C
Bought by
Davis Lawrence R and Davis Linda H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,100
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Carrington Charles E and Carrington Heather C
Bought by
Carrington Charles E and Carrington Heather C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1993
Bought by
Davis Lawrence R and Davis Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1987
Bought by
Davis Lawrence R and Davis Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1986
Bought by
Davis Lawrence R and Davis Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Lawrence R | $155,900 | -- | |