28 Spring Hollow Ct Helena, MT 59601
South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Spring Hollow Ct, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $278,369, approximately $263 per square foot. 28 Spring Hollow Ct is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Central School, Helena Middle School, and Christ's Church Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $279,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $292,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $292,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map