28 Springcress Dr Delran, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $511,079 - $619,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,138
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Springcress Dr, Delran, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $557,520, approximately $260 per square foot. 28 Springcress Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Millbridge Elementary School, Delran Intermediate School, and Delran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Smith Mary E
Bought by
Smith Thomas S and Smith Lauren E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,135
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Scarborough Corp
Bought by
Smith Charles T and Smith Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thomas S | $250,000 | Surety Title Corp | |
| Smith Charles T | $198,981 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Thomas S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,588 | $266,300 | $65,000 | $201,300 |
| 2024 | $10,492 | $266,300 | $65,000 | $201,300 |
| 2023 | $10,492 | $266,300 | $65,000 | $201,300 |
| 2022 | $10,362 | $266,300 | $65,000 | $201,300 |
| 2021 | $10,362 | $266,300 | $65,000 | $201,300 |
| 2020 | $10,340 | $266,300 | $65,000 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $10,245 | $266,300 | $65,000 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $10,074 | $266,300 | $65,000 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $9,914 | $266,300 | $65,000 | $201,300 |
| 2016 | $9,768 | $266,300 | $65,000 | $201,300 |
| 2015 | $9,605 | $266,300 | $65,000 | $201,300 |
| 2014 | $9,187 | $266,300 | $65,000 | $201,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map