28 Sturbridge Dr Cold Spring, KY 41076
Estimated Value: $343,033 - $424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Sturbridge Dr, Cold Spring, KY 41076 and is currently estimated at $384,258, approximately $212 per square foot. 28 Sturbridge Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Donald E. Cline Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $271,200 | $40,000 | $231,200 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $271,200 | $40,000 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $271,200 | $40,000 | $231,200 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $213,630 | $24,000 | $189,630 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $213,630 | $24,000 | $189,630 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $213,630 | $24,000 | $189,630 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $213,630 | $24,000 | $189,630 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $195,600 | $24,000 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $195,600 | $24,000 | $171,600 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map