28 Summer Place Rd Cascade, ID 83611
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $594,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Summer Place Rd, Cascade, ID 83611 and is currently estimated at $409,575, approximately $258 per square foot. 28 Summer Place Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School and Cascade Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Rowland Randy L and Rowland Rosa N
Bought by
Randy & Rosa Rowland Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Gratton Properties Llc
Bought by
Dill Cherie and Dill Greg
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy & Rosa Rowland Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dill Cherie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $191,896 | $78,865 | $113,031 |
| 2023 | $784 | $200,784 | $70,102 | $130,682 |
| 2022 | $629 | $199,488 | $87,628 | $111,860 |
| 2021 | $573 | $107,468 | $32,627 | $74,841 |
| 2020 | $524 | $80,046 | $28,606 | $51,440 |
| 2019 | $507 | $68,502 | $22,502 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $503 | $71,390 | $30,440 | $40,950 |
| 2017 | $424 | $57,222 | $31,569 | $25,653 |
| 2016 | $322 | $51,714 | $31,569 | $20,145 |
| 2015 | $140 | $43,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,685 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map