28 Summit Rd Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $643,811 - $1,226,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,803
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Summit Rd, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $842,203. 28 Summit Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Katonah Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,359 | $53,715 | $10,000 | $43,715 |
| 2024 | $15,152 | $53,720 | $10,000 | $43,720 |
| 2023 | $14,750 | $53,720 | $10,000 | $43,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map