28 Sunset Dr North Salem, NY 10560
Estimated Value: $728,030 - $865,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,842
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Sunset Dr, North Salem, NY 10560 and is currently estimated at $800,758, approximately $281 per square foot. 28 Sunset Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pequenakonck Elementary School, North Salem Middle/High School, and Westchester Exceptional Childrens School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Farina Peter R and Farina Linda J
Bought by
Farina Peter R and Farina Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Farina Peter R and Farina Linda J
Bought by
Farina Peter R and Farina Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farina Peter R | -- | None Available | |
| Farina Peter R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,152 | $672,800 | $198,900 | $473,900 |
| 2024 | $17,094 | $672,800 | $198,900 | $473,900 |
| 2023 | $16,488 | $620,200 | $189,400 | $430,800 |
| 2022 | $15,675 | $579,500 | $171,100 | $408,400 |
| 2021 | $14,681 | $522,500 | $171,100 | $351,400 |
| 2020 | $14,496 | $475,100 | $127,700 | $347,400 |
| 2019 | $14,467 | $475,100 | $127,700 | $347,400 |
| 2018 | $43,164 | $475,100 | $127,700 | $347,400 |
| 2017 | $10,671 | $477,800 | $127,700 | $350,100 |
| 2016 | $15,593 | $57,500 | $11,750 | $45,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,500 | $11,750 | $45,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,500 | $11,750 | $45,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,500 | $11,750 | $45,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map