Estimated Value: $339,000 - $371,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Sutton Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $350,124, approximately $286 per square foot. 28 Sutton Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Mccarthy Susan J
Bought by
Joyce Dawn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,870
Outstanding Balance
$139,576
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,548
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Dawn Marie | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyce Dawn Marie | $165,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,181 | $188,400 | $100,000 | $88,400 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $188,400 | $100,000 | $88,400 |
| 2023 | $4,621 | $188,400 | $100,000 | $88,400 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $188,400 | $100,000 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $4,527 | $188,400 | $100,000 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $188,400 | $100,000 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $188,400 | $100,000 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $4,279 | $188,400 | $100,000 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $188,400 | $100,000 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $188,400 | $100,000 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | $188,400 | $100,000 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $3,985 | $188,400 | $100,000 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map