28 Sutton Irvine, CA 92618
Oak Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,206,604 - $2,268,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,951
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Sutton, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $2,245,401, approximately $760 per square foot. 28 Sutton is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oak Creek Elementary, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Tiomkin Eli and Tiomkin Maya
Bought by
Eli And Maya Tiomkin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Mitchell B and Campbell Stephanie S
Bought by
Tiomkin Eli and Tiomkin Maya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$791,200
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Campbell Mitchell B and Campbell Stephanie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,300
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eli And Maya Tiomkin Trust | -- | -- | |
| Tiomkin Eli | -- | -- | |
| Tiomkin Eli | $989,000 | California Title Company | |
| Campbell Mitchell B | $494,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tiomkin Eli | $791,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Mitchell B | $395,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,371 | $1,380,201 | $854,265 | $525,936 |
| 2024 | $14,371 | $1,353,139 | $837,515 | $515,624 |
| 2023 | $14,001 | $1,326,607 | $821,093 | $505,514 |
| 2022 | $13,741 | $1,300,596 | $804,994 | $495,602 |
| 2021 | $13,784 | $1,275,095 | $789,210 | $485,885 |
| 2020 | $14,194 | $1,262,021 | $781,118 | $480,903 |
| 2019 | $14,582 | $1,237,276 | $765,802 | $471,474 |
| 2018 | $14,353 | $1,213,016 | $750,786 | $462,230 |
| 2017 | $13,963 | $1,189,232 | $736,065 | $453,167 |
| 2016 | $12,646 | $1,074,134 | $705,599 | $368,535 |
| 2015 | $11,888 | $1,058,000 | $695,000 | $363,000 |
| 2014 | $11,715 | $982,800 | $619,800 | $363,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map