28 Tanglewood Dr Cumberland, RI 02864
Thompson Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,915 - $779,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Tanglewood Dr, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $650,729, approximately $289 per square foot. 28 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Community School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Mudge Robert L and Mudge Denise A
Bought by
Robert L Mudge 2022 Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Paradise Steven E and Paradise Helen M
Bought by
Mudge Robert L and Mudge Denise A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1991
Sold by
Home Loan Inv Assoc
Bought by
Langlois Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert L Mudge 2022 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mudge Robert L | $335,000 | -- | |
| Langlois Helen M | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Langlois Helen M | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langlois Helen M | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langlois Helen M | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,245 | $427,500 | $136,000 | $291,500 |
| 2024 | $5,109 | $427,500 | $136,000 | $291,500 |
| 2023 | $4,968 | $427,500 | $136,000 | $291,500 |
| 2022 | $5,029 | $335,500 | $105,100 | $230,400 |
| 2021 | $17,417 | $335,500 | $105,100 | $230,400 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $335,500 | $105,100 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $4,983 | $313,800 | $123,400 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $313,800 | $123,400 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $4,773 | $313,800 | $123,400 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | $4,784 | $280,100 | $124,200 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $4,784 | $280,100 | $124,200 | $155,900 |
| 2014 | $7,027 | $280,100 | $124,200 | $155,900 |
| 2013 | $4,594 | $291,100 | $124,700 | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map