28 Tarpon Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Tarpon Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $441,177, approximately $265 per square foot. 28 Tarpon Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Ogle Rebecca Sanden
Bought by
Sanden Rebecca Lena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Ogle Donald G
Bought by
Ogle Donald G and Ogle Rebecca S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Waddoups Cassandra L and Waddoups Lynn J
Bought by
Ogle Donald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanden Rebecca Lena | -- | -- | |
| Ogle Donald G | -- | -- | |
| Ogle Donald G | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,298 | $155,027 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,298 | $150,952 | -- | -- |