A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Allison McDaniel
Xcellence
(602) 904-3997
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,910 - $410,000
READY FOR THE BEACH? AN UNBELIEVABLE FARM-STYLE RENOVATION WITH DESIGNER FINISHES THRU-OUT! 2 bed/2 bath/1 car garage. BEAUTIFUL stone front entry; BRAND NEW architectural roof; New vanilla shaker cabinets w/ highest complexity 'Fantasy Brown' granite in kitchen & baths w/ under mount sinks; Honeycomb backsplash; All NEW Samsung gourmet stainless steel appliances; New exquisite wide-plank hardwood floor; HUGE breakfast bar island; Vaulted ceilings; All new black & nickel faucets, fixtures, fans & LED lighting; New 3 toned paint inside and out; Lots of shiplap accents; Custom tub & tile surrounds. New water heater; Newer windows and AC; A short walk to paradise...only 12 houses from the beach, 2 houses from Halifax River and Seabridge park. THIS HOME HAS IT ALL!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sambdman John Kirk | $349,000 | Vihlen & Associates Pa | |
| Bark Real Estate Llc | $182,600 | None Available | |
| Asselin George A | $73,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sambdman John Kirk | $278,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Asselin George A | $73,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Sold | $349,000 | 0.0% | $344 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $344 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,262 | $325,573 | $162,000 | $163,573 |
| 2025 | $5,262 | $322,795 | $162,000 | $160,795 |
| 2024 | $6,016 | $323,264 | $162,000 | $161,264 |
| 2023 | $6,016 | $319,298 | $138,000 | $181,298 |
| 2022 | $5,561 | $285,138 | $100,500 | $184,638 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $166,480 | $75,000 | $91,480 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $154,412 | $75,000 | $79,412 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $150,362 | $75,000 | $75,362 |
| 2018 | $333 | $93,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $91,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $284 | $89,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $282 | $88,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $277 | $88,051 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Allison McDaniel
Xcellence
(602) 904-3997
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Neshia Oglesby
Century 21 Sundance Realty
(386) 299-5120
5 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1083859
APN: 3216-01-00-0620
Ask me questions while you tour the home.