28 Timber Hill Rd Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $376,105 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Timber Hill Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $404,026, approximately $244 per square foot. 28 Timber Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
Sold by
Ryan Daniel B
Bought by
Monarca John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
10.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monarca John | $150,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Monarca John | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,811 | $188,720 | $70,770 | $117,950 |
| 2024 | $5,675 | $188,720 | $70,770 | $117,950 |
| 2023 | $5,550 | $188,720 | $70,770 | $117,950 |
| 2022 | $5,347 | $160,440 | $65,030 | $95,410 |
| 2021 | $5,347 | $160,440 | $65,030 | $95,410 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $160,440 | $65,030 | $95,410 |
| 2019 | $5,267 | $160,440 | $65,030 | $95,410 |
| 2018 | $5,267 | $160,440 | $65,030 | $95,410 |
| 2017 | $5,256 | $154,920 | $60,770 | $94,150 |
| 2016 | $5,210 | $154,920 | $60,770 | $94,150 |
| 2015 | $4,861 | $154,920 | $60,770 | $94,150 |
| 2014 | $5,156 | $154,920 | $60,770 | $94,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map