28 Towler Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Towler Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $386,389, approximately $170 per square foot. 28 Towler Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Debiasi Deborah Lynn
Bought by
Tran Triet Minh and Tran Anh Hong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Triet Minh | $338,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,428 | $374,900 | $73,500 | $301,400 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $359,300 | $68,300 | $291,000 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $356,900 | $68,300 | $288,600 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $324,100 | $68,300 | $255,800 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $271,400 | $54,600 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $266,700 | $54,600 | $212,100 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $252,700 | $54,600 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $234,600 | $54,600 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $218,700 | $58,100 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map