NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $83,850 - $112,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,028 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2019

Last sale price $35,000 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 180% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $528 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

Currently occupied receiving rent of $800 per month. Tenant would love to stay. Published commission on sales price less concessions and credits to MLS members only. Must give 24-48 hour notice Tenant occupied. ShowingTime Only for appointments. Must be accompanied by the Showing Agent and must be registered as a showing on ShowingTime.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pushpa Gunatilake

Listing by Pioneer Star Real Estate Inc. License #10311200587 Listed on: 05/02/2019

Co-Listed By

Sugath Liyanage

Listing by Pioneer Star Real Estate Inc. License #10301217718

Last Buyer's Agent

Pushpa Gunatilake

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $402

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x100
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,028 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-111-600-0001-027-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$402

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PSRE
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-689-7250
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Companys Sur
  • Directions: WILLIAM ST. TO TOWNSEND
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.07
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-111-600-0001-027-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 402.0
  • Tax Lot: 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Bhuiyan Hussain
Bought by
Bismillah Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
$97,950

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2019
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
List Price
$34,900
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Ritchie Edmund and Ishii Edie
Bought by
Carousel Woods Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ritchie Edmund and Ishii Edie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Martin Vera
Bought by
Nettles Alphonso

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bismillah Group Inc $67,500 None Available
Bhuiyan Hussain $35,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Carousel Woods Llc $12,000 None Available
Ritchie Edmund $5,000 None Available
Nettles Alphonso $24,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold $35,000 +0.3% $34 / Sq Ft
05/07/2019 05/07/19 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2019 05/02/19 For Sale $34,900 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $56 $68,000 $9,000 $59,000
2024 $56 $10,000 $2,200 $7,800
2023 $51 $10,000 $2,200 $7,800
2022 $50 $10,000 $2,200 $7,800
2021 $50 $10,000 $2,200 $7,800
2020 $127 $10,000 $2,200 $7,800
2019 $453 $16,500 $1,600 $14,900
2018 $426 $16,500 $1,600 $14,900
2017 $98 $16,500 $1,600 $14,900
2016 $402 $16,500 $1,600 $14,900
2015 -- $16,500 $1,600 $14,900
2014 -- $16,500 $1,600 $14,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1189925

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-111-600-0001-027-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.