28 Tree Hill Rd Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $477,761 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Tree Hill Rd, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $516,190, approximately $278 per square foot. 28 Tree Hill Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Desimone Jane E and Desimone Guy M
Bought by
Desimone Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Desimone Guy M and Desimone Jane E
Bought by
Desimone Gum M and Desimone Jane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Conlon Patrick T and Conlon Tsahaitu M
Bought by
Desimone Guy M and Desimone Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desimone Jane E | -- | None Available | |
| Desimone Jane E | -- | None Available | |
| Desimone Gum M | -- | -- | |
| Desimone Gum M | -- | -- | |
| Desimone Guy M | $187,500 | -- | |
| Desimone Guy M | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desimone Guy M | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desimone Guy M | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desimone Guy M | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,537 | $245,900 | $95,300 | $150,600 |
| 2024 | $7,429 | $245,900 | $95,300 | $150,600 |
| 2023 | $7,269 | $245,900 | $95,300 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $6,896 | $201,000 | $75,600 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $6,796 | $200,300 | $75,600 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $6,796 | $200,300 | $75,600 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $6,796 | $200,300 | $75,600 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $6,510 | $200,300 | $75,600 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $5,838 | $184,700 | $74,900 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $5,755 | $186,800 | $74,900 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | $5,669 | $186,800 | $74,900 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $5,052 | $174,700 | $74,900 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map