28 Tyler Crossing Middlebury, CT 06762
Estimated Value: $220,190 - $599,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
436
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Tyler Crossing, Middlebury, CT 06762 and is currently estimated at $364,048, approximately $834 per square foot. 28 Tyler Crossing is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Long Meadow Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Pomperaug Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $76,900 | $0 | $76,900 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $76,900 | $0 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $76,900 | $0 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $76,900 | $0 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $76,800 | $0 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $76,800 | $0 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $76,800 | $0 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $76,800 | $0 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $76,800 | $0 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $75,500 | $0 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $75,500 | $0 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $75,500 | $0 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map