28 W Berwin Way Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $316,952 - $384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 W Berwin Way, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $357,988, approximately $279 per square foot. 28 W Berwin Way is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Dustman Charmaine
Bought by
Davis Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Outstanding Balance
$84,147
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Bertha E Hale and Dustman Charmaine
Bought by
Dustman Charmaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Carolyn | $161,000 | None Available | |
| Dustman Charmaine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Carolyn | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $138,200 | $34,000 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $138,200 | $34,000 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $138,200 | $34,000 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $138,200 | $34,000 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $138,200 | $34,000 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $138,200 | $34,000 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $3,984 | $138,200 | $34,000 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $138,200 | $34,000 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $138,200 | $34,000 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $138,200 | $34,000 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $3,749 | $138,200 | $34,000 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $3,712 | $138,200 | $34,000 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map