Seller's Agent in 2020
Vanggie Weber
KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT
(973) 494-4082
12 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $798,000
Beautiful Home Offers A Full Dining Room, Remodeled Gourmet Kitchen, Pantry, w/Butcher Block Center Island, Granite Counter Tops, leading into the Cozy Living Room w/Fireplace. Well Maintained Ranch Features Three Bedrooms, Master Bedroom W/Master Bath, Custom Full Wall Closet and Hardwood Floors Throughout Main Level. Finished Basement with Ample Storage Space, Rec Room, Bonus Room/Office & Full Bath. Nicely Manicured Private Backyard With Patio.
Last Buyer's Agent
BRETT SIKORA
EXP REALTY, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heller Rebecca | $510,000 | Classic Business Sln Llc | |
| Lewis Donna M | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Lamotta Michael | $420,000 | Manchester Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heller Rebecca | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Donna M | $361,212 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | Sold | $510,000 | 0.0% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -4.7% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2020 04/11/20 | Price Changed | $535,000 | 0.0% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2020 04/11/20 | For Sale | $535,000 | -2.7% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $332 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,188 | $639,500 | $190,800 | $448,700 |
| 2024 | $14,939 | $639,500 | $190,800 | $448,700 |
| 2023 | $14,939 | $639,500 | $190,800 | $448,700 |
| 2022 | $13,871 | $639,500 | $190,800 | $448,700 |
| 2021 | $13,565 | $182,200 | $75,300 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $12,591 | $171,800 | $75,300 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $12,421 | $171,800 | $75,300 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $12,198 | $171,800 | $75,300 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $11,863 | $171,800 | $75,300 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $11,633 | $171,800 | $75,300 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $11,497 | $171,800 | $75,300 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $11,280 | $171,800 | $75,300 | $96,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Vanggie Weber
KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT
(973) 494-4082
12 in this area
29 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
BRETT SIKORA
EXP REALTY, LLC
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3621265
APN: 17-01305-0000-00022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.