28 Weidner Ln Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Weidner Ln, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $232,816, approximately $226 per square foot. 28 Weidner Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Cline Elementary, and Magsig Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Reed Charles B and Reed Karson D
Bought by
Wilson Shana M and James Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,443
Outstanding Balance
$70,146
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Odonnell Jay A and Odonnell Rachelle I
Bought by
Reed Charles B and Reed Karson D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,462
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Star Bank N A
Bought by
Odonnell Jay A and Odonnell Rachelle I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Shana M | $113,500 | Attorney | |
| Reed Charles B | $125,400 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Odonnell Jay A | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Shana M | $111,443 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Charles B | $123,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $50,720 | $12,590 | $38,130 |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $50,720 | $12,590 | $38,130 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $50,720 | $12,590 | $38,130 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $39,930 | $9,920 | $30,010 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $39,930 | $9,920 | $30,010 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $39,930 | $9,920 | $30,010 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $34,480 | $9,920 | $24,560 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $34,480 | $9,920 | $24,560 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $34,480 | $9,920 | $24,560 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $32,580 | $9,920 | $22,660 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $32,580 | $9,920 | $22,660 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $32,580 | $9,920 | $22,660 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,600 | $9,960 | $28,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map