30 Weidner Ln Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Weidner Ln, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $227,830, approximately $173 per square foot. 30 Weidner Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Cline Elementary, and Magsig Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Ghysels Charles L and Ghysels Ariel
Bought by
Bell Chloe Alyse and Young Daniel Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$175,717
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Cowgill Kyle and Cowgill Kelli
Bought by
Ghysels Charles L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Williams Christopher and Cowgill Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,920
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Finch Janeisha L
Bought by
Wright Patt Credit Union Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Murlin Brian and Murlin Summer E
Bought by
Finch Janeisha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,137
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Dortha Parks and Dortha Dorthy T
Bought by
Murlin Brian and Murlin Summer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,794
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Chloe Alyse | $205,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ghysels Charles L | $137,000 | American Homeland Title | |
| Williams Christopher | $87,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Wright Patt Credit Union Inc | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Finch Janeisha L | $102,500 | Attorney | |
| Murlin Brian | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Chloe Alyse | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghysels Charles L | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Christopher | $83,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Finch Janeisha L | $101,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Murlin Brian | $76,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $46,290 | $12,230 | $34,060 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $46,290 | $12,230 | $34,060 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $46,290 | $12,230 | $34,060 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $36,430 | $9,630 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $36,430 | $9,630 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $36,430 | $9,630 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $31,730 | $9,630 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $31,730 | $9,630 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $31,730 | $9,630 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $30,000 | $9,630 | $20,370 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $30,000 | $9,630 | $20,370 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $30,000 | $9,630 | $20,370 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,120 | $9,720 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map