28 Williams Dr Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Williams Dr, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $312,521, approximately $293 per square foot. 28 Williams Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Robert and Morrison Martha
Bought by
Russell Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Paulowski Joseph and Paulowski Darlene Faith
Bought by
Morrison Robert and Morrison Martha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Patricia A | $233,000 | -- | |
| Morrison Robert | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Robert | $25,000 | |
| Open | Morrison Robert | $144,500 | |
| Closed | Morrison Robert | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,543 | $177,660 | $73,220 | $104,440 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $131,570 | $73,250 | $58,320 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $131,570 | $73,250 | $58,320 |
| 2022 | $4,204 | $131,570 | $73,250 | $58,320 |
| 2021 | $4,250 | $131,570 | $73,250 | $58,320 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $126,780 | $73,260 | $53,520 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $126,780 | $73,260 | $53,520 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $126,780 | $73,260 | $53,520 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $126,780 | $73,260 | $53,520 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $126,780 | $73,260 | $53,520 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $131,380 | $73,260 | $58,120 |
| 2014 | $3,807 | $131,380 | $73,260 | $58,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map