28 Wilson Rd Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $350,853 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Wilson Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $369,963, approximately $299 per square foot. 28 Wilson Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School, Wolcott High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Gorman Michael J and Wood Patricia A
Bought by
Sathory Frank D and Gugliotti Carla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,700
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sathory Frank D | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sathory Frank D | $114,300 | |
| Closed | Sathory Frank D | $116,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sathory Frank D | $6,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Sathory Frank D | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,463 | $152,040 | $38,080 | $113,960 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $152,040 | $38,080 | $113,960 |
| 2023 | $4,846 | $152,040 | $38,080 | $113,960 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $152,040 | $38,080 | $113,960 |
| 2021 | $4,344 | $131,090 | $36,180 | $94,910 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $131,090 | $36,180 | $94,910 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $131,090 | $36,180 | $94,910 |
| 2018 | $4,221 | $131,090 | $36,180 | $94,910 |
| 2017 | $4,099 | $131,090 | $36,180 | $94,910 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $138,460 | $36,820 | $101,640 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $138,460 | $36,820 | $101,640 |
| 2014 | $3,762 | $138,460 | $36,820 | $101,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map