280 9th Ave Nekoosa, WI 54457
Estimated Value: $48,312 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 280 9th Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457 and is currently estimated at $102,156. 280 9th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Humke Elementary School, Alexander Middle School, and Nekoosa Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Evelyn Mortenson Revocable Trust Living
Bought by
Mortenson James L and Mortenson Tracy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortenson James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $23,800 | $17,800 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $3 | $23,800 | $17,800 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $263 | $23,800 | $17,800 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $170 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $159 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $155 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $150 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $109 | $8,100 | $6,600 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $104 | $8,100 | $6,600 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $104 | $8,100 | $6,600 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,100 | $6,600 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,100 | $6,600 | $1,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,100 | $6,600 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map