280 Allouette Way Unit 4 Carson City, NV 89701
Saliman and Fifth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,675 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Allouette Way Unit 4, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $273,919, approximately $236 per square foot. 280 Allouette Way Unit 4 is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Grace Bordewich Mildred Bray Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Melgar Patricia M and Gonzalez Patricia M
Bought by
Pratt Ronald R and Nunes Pratt Sherril L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Ronald R | $163,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Melgar Patricia M | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $39,629 | $22,400 | $17,229 |
| 2024 | $875 | $40,804 | $22,400 | $18,404 |
| 2023 | $850 | $29,924 | $13,475 | $16,449 |
| 2022 | $825 | $25,350 | $9,625 | $15,725 |
| 2021 | $764 | $23,509 | $7,700 | $15,809 |
| 2019 | $710 | $22,952 | $6,650 | $16,302 |
| 2018 | $685 | $21,433 | $5,425 | $16,008 |
| 2017 | $658 | $21,437 | $5,425 | $16,012 |
| 2016 | $642 | $21,901 | $5,425 | $16,476 |
| 2015 | $640 | $21,863 | $5,425 | $16,438 |
| 2014 | $620 | $17,506 | $4,340 | $13,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map