280 Baywood Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $678,603 - $1,103,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Baywood Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $799,901, approximately $595 per square foot. 280 Baywood Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $583,600 | $290,800 | $292,800 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $566,700 | $282,300 | $284,400 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $507,100 | $261,400 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $408,600 | $233,400 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $371,400 | $212,100 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $365,600 | $216,500 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $338,100 | $191,100 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $330,400 | $185,500 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $325,900 | $181,900 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $318,000 | $181,900 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $312,300 | $178,300 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map