280 Canon View Rd Boulder, CO 80302
Carriage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,739,000 - $3,808,172
3
Beds
10
Baths
4,656
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Canon View Rd, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,773,586, approximately $595 per square foot. 280 Canon View Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Knollenberg Robert G and Knollenberg Barbara A
Bought by
Knollenberg Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knollenberg Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,050 | $281,744 | $121,831 | $159,913 |
| 2024 | $23,050 | $281,744 | $121,831 | $159,913 |
| 2023 | $22,637 | $277,715 | $127,581 | $153,819 |
| 2022 | $22,839 | $260,625 | $105,786 | $154,839 |
| 2021 | $21,637 | $268,125 | $108,830 | $159,295 |
| 2020 | $19,192 | $235,951 | $69,141 | $166,810 |
| 2019 | $18,887 | $235,951 | $69,141 | $166,810 |
| 2018 | $13,259 | $158,400 | $68,400 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $12,865 | $175,120 | $75,620 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $13,331 | $243,536 | $115,181 | $128,355 |
| 2015 | $12,601 | $159,200 | $39,800 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $12,928 | $159,200 | $39,800 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map