280 Cedar Dr Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $247,299 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,518
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Cedar Dr, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $271,325, approximately $107 per square foot. 280 Cedar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School and Columbus High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $492 | $12,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $492 | $12,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $492 | $12,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $492 | $12,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $540 | $12,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $564 | $12,826 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map