280 County Road 218 Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $171,659 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,718
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 County Road 218, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $194,665, approximately $113 per square foot. 280 County Road 218 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Monroe Jeanne Lynn
Bought by
Gordon Martha B and Lewis Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Martha B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map