280 County Road 262 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $84,246 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 County Road 262, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $149,312, approximately $102 per square foot. 280 County Road 262 is a home located in Tippah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Mullins Marshall and Mullins Peggy Sue R
Bought by
Ketchum Teresa Lynn Mullins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketchum Teresa Lynn Mullins | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $157 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $155 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $129 | $904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $158 | $904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $55 | $602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $52 | $602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $54 | $577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $50 | $577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $92 | $1,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $85 | $1,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $86 | $1,101 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map