$249,900

280 Daffodil Ct Millbrook, AL 36054

Estimated payment $1,412/month

Total Views 1,581
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,193 Sq Ft
$114 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Tile Flooring
  • Coosada Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

Step into a home that offers space, function and flexibility. This well-maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath split level home is designed for comfortable everyday living and convenience. After you enter, you will see a nice family room on the right that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. Open the barn door in the dining area and you will discover a great space for a home office or you can convert this space back into a walk-in pantry. Do not miss the large 400 sq ft sunroom on the back side of the house. Just a few short steps lead up to 3 bedrooms and a bath. The main bedroom is located on this level. Downstairs you will find another large family room, a bedroom and a half bath. Plenty of options in this home! Look at the backyard! It borders the woods so you have plenty of privacy! For peace of mind, the roof is only 2 years old, the appliances are newer, and the heating and cooling system was replaced. And, it is located in a quiet cul-de-sac just minutes from all things Millbrook!

Listing Agent

Cathy Thornton

RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus License #0069294 Listed on: 05/05/2026

RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $719

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,193 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-04-20-0-001-022000-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$719

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1976
  • New Construction: No
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • LotFeatures: City Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Smooth Cooktop
  • Co List Office Phone: 334-478-3826
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Grandview Pines
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coosada Elementary School
  • High School: Stanhope Elmore High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Millbrook Middle School,

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: see map
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 15-04-20-0-001-022000-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 719.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $719 $23,740 $0 $0
2024 $719 $22,200 $0 $0
2023 $673 $202,600 $30,000 $172,600
2022 $521 $18,790 $2,100 $16,690
2021 $469 $17,050 $2,100 $14,950
2020 $421 $15,450 $2,100 $13,350
2019 $421 $15,450 $2,100 $13,350
2018 $390 $14,430 $2,100 $12,330
2017 $357 $13,340 $2,102 $11,238
2016 $837 $13,110 $2,100 $11,010
2014 $380 $124,100 $15,000 $109,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $249,900 +46.1% $114 / Sq Ft
02/10/2023 02/10/23 Sold $171,000 -4.2% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2023 02/02/23 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2022 11/28/22 Price Changed $178,500 -0.8% $80 / Sq Ft
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Price Changed $180,000 -5.3% $80 / Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Price Changed $190,000 +900.0% $85 / Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 For Sale $19,000 -79.7% $8 / Sq Ft
09/24/2015 09/24/15 Sold $93,500 -8.8% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2015 07/21/15 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2015 06/14/15 For Sale $102,500 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $178,500 --
Foreclosure Deed $103,761 --
Special Warranty Deed $103,761 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $184,926 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 586458

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 15-04-20-0-001-022000-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.