280 E 293rd St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E 293rd St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $180,547, approximately $143 per square foot. 280 E 293rd St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Lacher Paul M and Lacher Ann M
Bought by
Lacher Ann M and Lacher Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1982
Bought by
Blazier Ethel F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacher Ann M | -- | Attorney | |
| Blazier Ethel F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,010 | $18,560 | $41,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,010 | $18,560 | $41,450 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $48,270 | $15,180 | $33,090 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $48,270 | $15,180 | $33,090 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $48,270 | $15,180 | $33,090 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $40,910 | $12,870 | $28,040 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $40,910 | $12,870 | $28,040 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $44,020 | $20,340 | $23,680 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $44,020 | $20,340 | $23,680 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $44,020 | $20,340 | $23,680 |
| 2015 | $3,335 | $44,020 | $20,340 | $23,680 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $44,020 | $20,340 | $23,680 |
| 2013 | $3,188 | $44,020 | $20,340 | $23,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map