280 E 35th St San Bernardino, CA 92404
Golden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,365 - $601,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E 35th St, San Bernardino, CA 92404 and is currently estimated at $540,841, approximately $339 per square foot. 280 E 35th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Golden Valley Middle School, and San Bernardino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Chavarria Arthur R and Chavarria Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Quartucy Maria
Bought by
Quartucy Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavarria Arthur R | -- | None Available | |
| Quartucy Mark A | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Quartucy John R | -- | Lsi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $160,465 | $20,308 | $140,157 |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $157,319 | $19,910 | $137,409 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $154,235 | $19,520 | $134,715 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $151,211 | $19,137 | $132,074 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $148,246 | $18,762 | $129,484 |
| 2020 | $6,059 | $146,726 | $18,570 | $128,156 |
| 2019 | $6,001 | $143,849 | $18,206 | $125,643 |
| 2018 | $5,978 | $141,028 | $17,849 | $123,179 |
| 2017 | $5,878 | $138,263 | $17,499 | $120,764 |
| 2016 | $6,580 | $135,552 | $17,156 | $118,396 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $133,516 | $16,898 | $116,618 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $130,901 | $16,567 | $114,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map